Endorsed By

Washington State Supreme Court

Chief Justice Barbara Madsen

Justice Mary Fairhurst

Justice Steven C.González

Justice Charles Johnson

Justice Sheryl McCloud

Justice Susan Owens

Justice Debra Stephens

Justice Charlie Wiggins

Justice Mary Yu

Justice Bobbe Bridge (ret)

Justice Faith Ireland (ret)


Washington State Court Of Appeals

Judge Marlin J. Appelwick

Judge Ronald E. Cox

Judge Stephen J. Dwyer

Judge Linda Lau

Judge J. Robert Leach

Judge Michael Trickey

Judge Ann Schindler

Judge Michael Spearman


King County Superior Court

Judge Susan Amini

Judge Johanna Bender

Judge Monica Benton

Judge Elizabeth Berns

Judge Tim Bradshaw

Judge John Chun

Judge Sam Chung

Judge Andrea Darvas

Judge Theresa B. Doyle

Judge Veronica Galvan

Judge Andrea Darvas

Judge Donald Haley (ret.)

Judge Helen Halpert

Judge Donald Horowitz (ret.)

Judge Philip Hubbard (ret.)

Judge Laura Inveen

Judge Charles V. Johnson (ret.)

Judge Paris Kallas (ret)

Judge Dean Lum

Judge Terry Lukens (ret)

Judge Barbara Mack

Judge LeRoy McCullough

Judge Richard McDermott

Judge Sean P. O'Donnell

Judge Patrick Oishi

Judge Roger Rogoff

Judge Jeffrey Ramsdell

Judge John Ruhl

Judge Kenneth Schubert

Judge Steven Scott (ret)

Judge Cathy Shaffer

Judge Lori Kay Smith

Judge Mariane Spearman

Judge Julie Spector

Judge Wesley St. Clair

Judge Tanya Thorp


Pierce County Superior Court

Judge Susan Serko

Judge Helen Whitener


King County District Court

Judge Marcine Anderson

Judge Laurel Gibson

Judge Anne Harper

Judge Greg Hirakawa

Judge David Meyer

Judge Lisa Paglisotti

Judge Vicki Seitz (Ret)

Judge Ketu Shah

Judge Matt Williams


City of Seattle

Judge Willie Gregory

Judge Judith Hightower

Judge Steven Rosen

Judge Damon Shadid


City of Kent

Judge Karli Kristine Jorgensen


Other Washington State Judicial Officials

Edsonya Charles

Anita Crawford-Willis

Patrick Espana

Elizabeth Graham

Michael Hovey

Carolyn Pinkett

Victor Sampson

Debra Tesh

Joan Tierney

Leslie Wagner

United States Elected Officials

United States Congressman Adam Smith
(9th Legislative District)


United States Army Volunteer Reserve

Major General Raymond W. Coffey
(Commanding General 10th Regional Command)


Washington State Legislative Districts

1st Legislative District Democrats

5th Legislative District Democrats

11th Legislative District Democrats

31st Legislative District Democrats

30th Legislative District Democrats

32nd Legislative District Democrats

33rd Legislative District Democrats

34th Legislative District Democrats

36th Legislative District Democrats

37th Legislative District Democrats

39th Legislative District Democrats

41th Legislative District Democrats

43rd Legislative District Democrats

45th Legislative District Democrats

46th Legislative District Democrats

47th Legislative District Democrats

48th Legislative District Democrats


Washington State Caucuses/Committee

King County Democrats

King County Young Democrats

Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle

National Women’s Political Caucus


Washington State Elected Officials

Washington State Attorney General Bob Ferguson

Washington State Representative Jessyn Farrell
(46th Legislative District)

Washington State Representative Roger Goodman
(45th Legislative District)

Washington State Representative Patty Kuderer
(48th Legislative District)

Washington State Senator Cyrus Habib
(48th Legislative District)

Washington State Senator Pramila Jayapal
(37th Legislative District)

Washington State Senator Bob Hasegawa
(11th Legislative District)

Washington State Senator Karen Keiser
(33rd Legislative District)

Former Washington State Attorney General Rob McKenna

Washington State Representative Tina Orwall
(33rd Legislative District)

Washington State Representative Sharon Tomiko Santos
(37th Legislative District)

Washington State Representative Pat Sullivan
(47th Legislative District)

Washington State Representative Brady Walkinshaw
(43rd Legislative District)


King County and Seattle Elected Officials

City of Seattle Mayor Ed Murray

City of Seattle Attorney Pete Holmes

City of Seattle Council Member Bruce Harrell

City of Seattle Council Member Mike O'Brien

City of Woodinville Mayor Bernie Talmas

City of Woodinville Council Member Susan Boundy-Sanders

King County Council Member Claudia Balducci

King County Executive James Dow Constantine

King County Council Member Rod Dembowski

King County Council Member Larry Gossett

King County Council Member Dave Upthegrove


Washington State Labor Unions

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587

M.L. King County Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters

Washington Interior/Exterior Systems Local Union No. 41


Leaders in the Legal Community

Past King County Bar Association President
James A. Andrus

Former General Counsel of Starbucks
Paula Boggs

Past King County Bar Association President
Anne Daly

Past King County Bar Association President
Daniel Gandara

Past President of Loren Miller Bar Association
Bonnie Glenn

Founder of Loren Miller Bar Association
Lem Howell

President Federal Bar Association
David Keenan

Past President of Latino(a) Bar Association
Fe Lopez

Former US Attorney for the Western District of Washington
John McKay

Past President of Loren Miller Bar Association
Karen Murray

Former Washington State Bar Association Governor
Catherine Moore

Past President Washington Bar Association
Patrick Palace

Past President of National Bar Association
Daryl Parks

Past President of King County Bar Association
Steve Rovig

Former Chief of City of Seattle Criminal Division
Craig Sims

Past President of QLaw
Andy Sachs

Past President of Washington State Bar Association
Ron Ward


Community Leaders

The Black PAC of Washington

President The Breakfast Group Seatttle
Everette Adams

Susana Saravia Anibarro

Magdaleno "Leno" Rose-Avila

CEO Urban League
Pamela Banks

Chairperson for 30th Legislative District Democrats Tim Burns

Pastor for People’s Institutional Baptist Church
George Davenport

Dr. Tracey Hilliard

Gwendolyn Jimerson

Price Jimerson

Erin Jones

Muckleshoot Indian Tribe Intergovernmental Affairs Liaison
Claudia Kauffman

Nate Miles

El Centro de la Raza's Executive Director
Estela Ortega

Makela Steward

Mothers Against Police Brutality
Harriett Walden

Chairman of the 1st Legislative District Democratic Party
Dan Willner


Attorneys

Michael Allen

Nick Allen

Mary Anderson

William "Bill" Bender

Rita Bender

Ann Carey

M. Hank Finesilver

Saul Gamoran

William Garling

Nicole Hecklinger

Paul Holland

Jamila Johnson

Ronald Knox

Kabbie Konteh

Roger Leishman

Chuck Lind

Michael D. McKay

Ureña Norma Linda

Paula Lustbader

Donald Madsen

Omar Nur

RealNetworks' General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Michael Parham

Patricia Penn

Pat Preston

Jose A. Rosado

Bill Sherman

JD Smith

The Law Office of Vonda Sargent
Vonda Sargent

Mark Tackitt

John Tremain

Ciarelle CJ Valdez

Jesse Valdez

Aaron Walls

Renee Walls

Linda Walton

Lawrence Ward